Access Keys:

 
 
Timoleague National School, Bandon

Calendar Document

 
 

Calendar

 
April 2022 June 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sun 1

Mon 2
School Closed - Bank Holiday
Tue 3
SnS Camogie & hurling match v Gaelscoil Mhícheál Uí Choileáin - Home (11.30)
Drama with Pam Golden - 5th class & 6th class
Wed 4
GAA Training (Junior Infants - 6th class)
Thu 5
SnS Match v Barryroe NS - Away @ 11.30am - 5th & 6th class
Dance with Lisa Cliffe (Junior Infants - 3rd class)
"Uiliin" Trip to Skibbereen - 4th class
Fri 6
Cycle Right Training - 4th class
Biodiversity Workshop (All Classes)
Sat 7

Sun 8

Mon 9
SnS Camogie Semi-Final v Ballygarvan Away @ 11.30 (11.30)
Creative Schools Week 2022
Tue 10
Drama with Pam Golden - 5th class & 6th class
SnS Hurling match v Gaelscoil Mhícheál Uí Choileáin - Home (12pm)
Creative Schools Week 2022
Graffitti Fighting Words Workshop in Cork - 3rd class
Wed 11
GAA Training (Junior Infants - 6th class)
Creative Schools Week 2022
Thu 12
Dance with Lisa Cliffe (Junior Infants - 3rd class)
Creative Schools Week 2022
Fri 13
PLC Half Day Closure at 12pm
SnS Hurling v Enniskeane NS - Away (10.00)
Cycle Right Training - 4th class
Creative Schools Week 2022
Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16
Cork Bike Week Event for Junior & Senior Infants
Tue 17
Drama with Pam Golden - 5th class & 6th class
Biodiversity Week Workshops with Calvin Jones (Junior Infants, Senior Infants & 4th class)
Wed 18
GAA Training (Junior Infants - 6th class)
Cork City Sports Training (9am)
Thu 19
Dance with Lisa Cliffe (Junior Infants - 3rd class)
Fri 20
5th & 6th class SnS Football match v Kilbrittian NS (Home) (12pm)
Cycle Right Training - 4th class
Sat 21
First Holy Communion
Sun 22
Schools Rowing Regatta
Mon 23
School Tour - 1st, 2nd & 3rd class - Cuskinny Group Activity Centre, Cobh
Tue 24
SPHE Workshop
Wed 25
GAA Training (Junior Infants - 6th class)
Cork City Sports Training (9am)
Thu 26
Muintir na Tíre School Garden Visit
Dance with Lisa Cliffe (Junior Infants - 3rd class)
Fri 27
3rd & 4th class Football Blitz (Time TBC)
Cycle Right Training - 4th class
School Tour - Junior Infants & Senior Infants - Smuggler's Cove, Rosscarbery
Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30

Tue 31
Drama with Pam Golden - 5th class & 6th class